1891 Census


Beck Terrace
1087
Hellen Carr W 46y Head Charwoman
Tom Carr 12y Son
1088
Elizabeth Harrison W 67y Head Parish Relief
1089
Ellen Graves W 65y Head Nurse
Jas Graves 44y Son Invalid
1090
Wm C Kendall 10y Son Scholar
Charlotte Kendall 11y Dau Scholar
Henry Kendall 8y Son Scholar
Robert Kendall M 35y Head Oil Mill Labourer
Diana Kendall 6y Dau Scholar
Maria Kendall M 33y Wife
1091
Maria Cooper W 73y Head Parish Relief
1092
Alice Robinson 12y Dau Scholar
Henry Robinson 42y Head Farm Labourer
John W Robinson 7y Son Scholar
Susannah Robinson M 43y Wife
1093
Amelia Pickard 4y Dau
Wm H Pickard 9y Son Scholar
Sarah A Pickard W 30y Head Nurse
Alfred Pickard 6y Son Scholar

Beech Grove
1023
Wm Jnr Ingram M 37y Head Auctioneer
Thomas Booth 15y Servnt Farm Servant
Thomas Clayton 20y Servnt Farm Servant
George A Ingram 2y Son
Nellie Ingram 12y Dau Scholar
Fred Ingram 14y Son Grocers Apprentice
Wm T Ingram 17y Son Farm Labourer
Susannah Ingram M 39y Wife
1024
Rotessa Ingram M 67y Wife
Wm F Ingram M 70y Head Farmer

Belle Vue Terrace
100
Ernest A Kerkin 4y Son Scholar
John J Kerkin M 45Y Head Ropemaker and Local

Preacher
Caroline M Kerkin M 41Y Wife
Gilbert E Kerkin 11Y Son Scholar
Edith T Kerkin 8y Dau Scholar
101
William Cox M 31y Head Cement Miller
John Cox 7y Son Scholar
Minnie Cox 1y Dau
Adlaid Cox M 29y Wife
102
Helen Johnson M 46y Wife
Annie Johnson S 9y Dau Scholar
Albert Johnson M 48y Head Laboure (General)
103
Alice M Oxley 11y Dau Scholar
Julia Oxley M 33y Wife
George Oxley M 33y Head Engine Driver,Stationary
Louisa M Oxley 1y Dau
Arthur Oxley 5y Son Scholar
Emily A Oxley 7y Dau Scholar
104 Unoccupied
99
Herbert Pickard M 25Y Head Bricklayer
Sarah A Pickard M 27Y Wife

Blue Bell Inn
1065
Sarah E Fussey M 33y Wife
Mughtabell Simpson 4y Visitr
Ada E Simpson S 18y Visitr
Wm J Fussey M 30y Head Publican

Blyths Houses
346
Sarah E Dixon 7y Dau Scholar
John Dixon M 32y Head Labourer (Brickyard)
Annie E Dixon M 44y Wife
George Dixon 11y Son Scholar

Blyths yard
341
Walter Horne 8y Son Scholar
Thomas Horne M 47y Head Foreman (Brickyard)
Frederick C Horne 5y Son Scholar
John Horne 3y Son
Thomas Horne S 14y Son
George A Horne 9y Son Scholar
Betsey Horne 12y Dau Scholar
Ann Horne M 45y Wife
Joseph H Horne S 21y Son Tilemaker
William Horne S 18y Son Tilemaker
342
William Bowler M 41y Head Tilemaker
Emily Bowler M 39y Wife
Richard Akester S 16y Nephew Mariner (Riverman)
344
Dinah Parsons M 41y Wife
William Parsons M 44y Head Tilemaker
Jessie Parsons 6m Dau
Birtie P Parsons 11y Son Scholar
Ellen Parsons 7y Dau Scholar
William H Parsons 6y Son Scholar
Harriet M Parsons 2y Dau
Dinah M Parsons 4y Dau
Ada Parsons 13y Dau

Bon Marche
69
Nellie Sumner S 24y Dau Drapers Assistant
Minnie Sumner S 22y Dau Drapers Assistant
Bertha Sumner S 16y Dau Scholar
William Sumner S 19y Son Drapers Apprentice
Thomas Asher S 29y Lodger Drapers Assistant
Ada Handson S 18y Servnt Gen Dom Servant
William H Sumner M 44y Head Draper
Annie Sumner M 44y Wife
Ethel Sumner 10y Dau Scholar