1891 Census


Vicerage
1094
Emily L Leeson S 26y Servnt Domestic Servant
Lucy Isabel Jobson S 24y Servnt Domestic Servant
Eleanor Giles S 23y Servnt Domestic Servant
Rosatie Moor 10m Dau
Constance M Moor M 27y Wife
Charles Moor M 33y Head Clerk of Holy Orders, Vicar (Employer)

Victoria Terr,Gashouse Lane
116
Rhoda Barley 6Y Dau
Edward C Barley M 55Y Head Mariner (Chief)
Annie Barley 3Y Dau
William H Barley 8Y Son
Robert Barley 10Y Son
George Barley S 14Y Son Wheel Turner for Twine Sinner (Rope)
Fred Barley S 16Y Son Labourer (Brickyard)
Septiana Barley M 47Y Wife
John Edward Barley S 17Y Son Mariner
Bertha Barley 13Y Dau
117
Lucy Headley S 14Y Dau
Mary A Headley M 51Y Wife Grocer (Self Employed)
Kate Headley S 22Y Dau Factory Hand
George Headley M 62Y Head Labourer, General
118
Anthony Davies 6Y Son Scholar
George T Davies 8Y Son Scholar
Martha A Davies S 15Y Dau (at home)
Eliza J Davies S 17Y Dau Dressmaker (Self Employed)
Anthony Davies M 41Y Head Labourer, General
Elizabeth Davies M 40Y Wife
119
George Coulam M 25Y Head Labourer (Brickyard)
120
Mary Ann Turner 3Y Dau
Lily Turner 6M Dau
Leila Turner 2Y Dau
Cecil Geo Turner 5Y Son Scholar
William Turner M 30Y Head Labourer (Fitters)
Fred Turner 4Y Son Scholar
Alice Mary Turner M 26Y Wife
121
Walter Barratt 3y Son
James Barratt M 50Y Head Labourer, General
Hannah H Barratt M 43Y Wife
Frederick A Barratt S 18Y Son Labourer, General
Albert A Barratt S 16Y Son Cycle Makers Apprentice
Amelia Barratt 10y Dau Scholar
William P Barratt 8y Son Scholar
George H Barratt 5y Son Scholar
122
William Sharpe S 22Y Boardr Cement Works Lab
George Smith 8Y Son Scholar
William H Smith 10Y Son Scholar
Eliza Smith S 14Y Dau
Ted Smith S 28Y Son Labourer (Brickyard)
William Smith M 58Y Head Labourer (Brickyard)
Ann Smith M 52Y Wife
123 Unoccupied
124
Jim Drake S 13Y Son Errand Boy
James Drake M 56Y Head Maltster
Emma Drake M 55Y Wife
George Drake S 50Y Lodger Maltster
125
Alice Hamilton 5Y Dau Scholar
Alexandra Hamilton 6Y Son Scholar
Helen B Hamilton M 25Y Wife
Laura Hamilton 3Y Dau
Juliet E Hamilton 2Y Dau
Charlotte Hamilton 4m Dau
Fred Hamilton M 27Y Head Labourer (General)
126
George Marriott W 60Y Head Brickmaker
Sarah A Marriott S 19Y Dau
Amelia J Marriott S 17Y Dau
Frederick W Marriott S 15Y Son Brickmaker
127
Mary Ann Drake W 41Y Head Charwoman
William Frost S 39y Lodger Labourer (General)
Edith Drake 4y Dau Scholar
Mary A Drake 10y Dau Scholar
Walter Drake S 18Y Son Labourer (General)
Eliza Drake S 15Y Dau
128
Stephen Akester M 62Y Head Ropemaker
Martha A Akester M 58Y Wife
George Akester S 26Y Son Labourer (General)
Arthur Akester S 23Y Son Labourer (General)
Fred Hamilton 8Y Grnson Scholar
129 Unoccupied
130 Unoccupied
131 Unoccupied
132
Mary Ann Farr M 49y Wife
Charles Farr S 21y Son Hemp Dresser (Rope)
Eliza Farr S 19y Dau (No Occupation)
Robert Farr 14y Son Labourer (General)
Louisa Farr 11y Dau Scholar
Henry Farr 8y Son Scholar
Charles Farr M 56y Head Tailor
133 Unoccupied
134
Louisa Symons M 50y Wife
Dora Symons 6y Dau Scholar
Charles Symons 8y Son Scholar
William Symons 11y Son Scholar
Evaline Symons S 22y Dau Dressmaker (Self Employed)
Henry Symons M 66y Head Roper
Margaret Symons S 13y Dau (No Occupation)
135
Fred Doughty M 24y Head Gas Stoker
Florence Doughty M 21y Wife
Cornelius J Doughty 3y Son
Florence Doughty 2y Dau
William Doughty 4m Son

Volunteers Arms
1147
Anne A Mundy M 49y Wife
William Mundy M 58y Head Innkeeper (Self Employed)