1891 Census


Pasture Road
1000
James Rands S 21y Son Brickmaker
George Rands M 45y Head Brickmaker
Francis A Rands M 18y Dau Domestic Housekeeper
Arthur Rands S 15y Son Brickyard Labourer
George Rands 13y Son Scholar
Eva Rands 10y Dau Scholar
Robert Rands 8y Son Scholar
1001
Annie Goring M 22y Wife
William Goring M 21y Head Farmer
1002
George A Robinson 2y Son
Mary E Robinson 6y Dau Scholar
Elizabeth Robinson M 32y Wife
George Robinson M 29y Head Reporter
1003
Elizabeth Burnstead M 59y Wife
Wm L Burnstead M 50y Head Farmer (Employer)
1004
Charles Cammick 2y Son
Smith D Cammick 10y Son Scholar
Betsey Cammick S 17y Dau Mothers Help
Charlotte Cammick M 43y Wife
Joseph Cammick M 43y Head Brickyard Labourer
1005
Wm Twidle 9y Grnson Scholar
Harry Twidle 2y Grnson
Thos Twidle M 79y Head General Labourer
Elizabeth Twidle M 72y Wife
Sarah Twidle S 45y Dau Domestic Servant
991
Eva E Hobson M 24y Wife
John Hobson M 33y Head Bricklayer
John W Hobson 2y Son
Walter Hobson 6y Son Scholar
992
Richard Foster W 66y Head Millers Labourer
993
Charlotte Poole M 43y Wife
Jas Poole M 38y Head Brickyard Labourer
994
Charles V Goodwin 2y Son
Gilbey A Goodwin 4y Son
Beatram O Goodwin 9y Son Scholar
Montague Goodwin 11y Son Scholar
Earnest Goodwin 14y Son
Alfred Goodwin M 58y Head Twine Spinner (Rope)
Eliza Goodwin M 55y Wife
995
John G Petitt 3y Son
George Corthwell S 28y Lodger General Labourer
Amelia Petitt M 27y Wife
Ada Cooper 12y Sister
John B Petitt M 27y Head General Labourer
996
Ann Dimoline W 80y Ma-law Living on own means
Percy Clayton 6y Son Scholar
Mary A Clayton M 49y Wife
Henry Clayton M 49y Head General Labourer
997
Henry Jenny M 45y Head Farmers Labourer
Arthur T Jenny S 19y Son Farmers Labourer
Ethel A Jenny 15y Dau Mothers Help
Henry D Jenny 9y Son Scholar
Annie Jenny M 47y Wife
Wm J Jenny 7y Son Scholar
Marion W Jenny 3y Dau
998
Hannah Ellis M 47y Wife
Kate Ellis 9y Dau Scholar
Isaac Ellis M 46y Head General Labourer
James Ellis 6y Son Scholar
999
Thomas B Wiles 3y Son
James Wiles M 30y Head General Labourer
Eliza Wiles M 28y Wife
Richard Wiles 7y Son Scholar
Walter Wiles 5y Son Scholar

Pature Road
942
Lamming Bullivant W 60y Lodger Farm Labourer
Betsey M Bullivant 1m Dau
Wm Bullivant M 31y Head Grocers Assistant
Mable A Bullivant 3y Dau Scholar
Mary E Bullivant M 41y Wife
947
Thos E Ling S 24y Son General Labourer
Annie Ling 12y Dau Scholar
Fred Ling 13y Son Farm Boy
Harold Taylor 7y Boardr Scholar
Annie Ling M 54y Wife
John E Ling M 57y Head Tanners Labourer
John R Ling 14y Son Errand Boy
Joseph Ling S 22y Son Tanners Labourer
948
Thos T Foster M 45y Head Grocers Labourer
Thos Foster S 18y Son Roper
Jas Foster 14y Son Roper
Wm Foster 12y Son Scholar
? Foster 10y Son Scholar
Lillie Foster 8y Dau Scholar
John Foster 6y Son Scholar
949
Mary A Haith 7y Grndau Scholar
Wm Cogan S 24y Lodger Cement Labourer
Henry Haith M 52y Head Brick maker
Emma Haith M 52y Wife
950
Margaret Chant M 20y Wife
Wm Chant 1y Son
Ellen Chant 2m Dau
Thos Chant M 24y Head Cement Work ?
951
Betsey Goodson M 44y Wife
George E Goodson 4y Son
Shadrach Goodson 10y Son Scholar
Robt D Goodson 14y Son Ropers Labourer
Wm Goodson M 48y Head Brickyard Labourer
Henry E Goodson 2y Son
John W Goodson 12y Son Scholar
952
Jim Ebbatson 9y Son Scholar
Sarah Ebbatson S 26y Dau Domestic Servant
Aaron Ebbatson S 22y Son Cement Works Labourer
Ann Ebbatson S 20y Dau
Rose Ebbatson S 13y Dau Scholar
George Ebbatson M 57y Head General Labourer
953
Amy Kirk 3y Dau
George Kirk M 43y Head Brickmaker
Ellen E Kirk M 44y Wife
Fred Kirk 14y Son Farmers Boy
Elizabeth Kirk 12y Dau
Emily Kirk 9y Dau Scholar
Annie Kirk 6y Dau Scholar
954
George Goulthorp 8y Son Scholar
Henry Goulthorp 13y Son Farmers Labourer
Kate Goulthorp 11y Dau Scholar
Fanny Goulthorp S 12y Dau
Wm Goulthorp S 18y Son Farmers Labourer
Herbert Goulthorp 1y Son
John Goulthorp M 42y Head Farmers Labourer
Charles Goulthorp 5y Son Scholar
Mary Goulthorp M 39y Wife
Arthur Goulthorp 10y Son Scholar
955
Francis Killick M 45y Head Maritime Owner (Employer)
Robt Killick S 19y Son Engine Driver
Edith Killick S 15y Dau Mothers Help
Betsey Killick 12y Dau Scholar
Fred Killick 9y Son Scholar
Alice Killick 7y Dau Scholar
Betsey Killick M 47y Wife
956
Percy Skinner 7y Son Scholar
Ann Skinner 6y Dau Scholar
Alice G Skinner 11y Dau Scholar
Ethel M Skinner 13y Dau Mothers Help
Annie Skinner 48y Wife
Joseph Skinner 53y Head General Labourer
957
Elizabeth Hargreaves 38y Wife
John Hargreaves 19y Son Brickyard Labourer
Harry Hargreaves 13y Son Brickyard Labourer
Wm Hargreaves 12y Son Scholar
Ezron Hargreaves 38y Head Brickyard Labourer
958
Harriet M Blyth 3m Dau
Harriet Blyth M 29y Wife
Edward Blyth 4y Son
Annie R Blyth 2y Dau
Edward Blyth M 27y Head Maltster
959
Ann E Ellis S 31y Dau Domestic Servant
Elizabeth Ellis M 75y Wife
John Ellis M 76y Head Living on own means
960
James Crow M 33y Head Farmers Labourer
Mary Crow M 32y Wife
Jane Crow 6y Dau Scholar
James E Crow 5y Son Scholar
Wm B Crow 2y Son
961
Ellen Dimoline M 50y Wife
Charley Dimoline 3y Son
Edith Dimoline 11y Dau Scholar
Alice Dimoline 13y Dau Scholar
Thos Dimoline S 16y Son Farmers Labourer
Wm Dimoline M 46y Head Brickyard Labourer
Mary B Dimoline 14y Dau
962
James Jessop M 54y Head General Labourer
Martha Jessop M 60y Wife
Charlotte Jessop S 25y Dau Dressmaker
963
John S Rack 8y Son Scholar
Alice S Rack M 23y Wife
Alexandra Rack M 40y Head Engine Driver,Stat
James W Rack 2y Son
964 Unoccupied
965
Sarah Robson S 40y Head Rope Factory Hand
Wm Robson S 21y Son Brickyard Labourer
966
George Skinner S 18y Grnson Brickyard Labourer
George Willis M 70y Head General Labourer
Sarah Willis M 71y Wife
Wm Skinner S 22y Grnson Twine Spinner
967
Wm Grainger S 18y Son General Labourer
James Grainger M 44y Head Cow Keeper (Employer)
Mary Grainger M 43y Wife