1891 Census


Maltkin Road, Deweys Brickyard
628
Albert Codd M 35y Head Brickyard Labourer
Albert Codd 11m Son
Emily Codd 2y Dau
Harriet Codd M 22y Wife
629
Rose Whitty M 66y Wife
Lucy Whitty S 20y Dau Dressmaker (Self Employed)
Edward Whitty M 72y Head Ropemaker
630
Norwood Windle M 50y Head Brick & Tile Maker
Alice Windle S 21y Dau
631
Richard Greenwood 10y Son Scholar
Henry Greenwood M 51y Head Brickyard Labourer
Eliza Greenwood M 49y Wife
Alfred Greenwood 8y Son Scholar
632
Norwood Straw 7y Son Scholar
Emma Straw M 40y Wife
Herbert Straw 16y Son Scholar
Abraham Straw M 41y Head General Labourer
Sarah Ann Straw 4y Dau
Abraham Straw 2y Son
George Straw 9y Son Scholar
William Straw 13y Son Scholar
633
George Greenwood 3m Son
George William Greenwood M 31y Head Brickmaker
Annie Maria Greenwood M 22y Wife
Harry Greenwood 2y Son
634
Sarah Ann Lawtey 1y Dau
Harriet Lawtey 6y Dau Scholar
Louisa Lawtey 9y Dau Scholar
Alfred Lawtey 11y Son Scholar
Stephen Lawtey M 34y Head Brickyard Labourer
Louisa Lawtey M 31y Wife
635
Nellie Salter 3y Dau
Elizabeth Salter 1y Dau
Frederick Salter M 32y Head Brick & Tile Maker
Mary Ann Salter M 22y Wife
636
Elina Jackson 16y Dau Domestic Servant
Elina Jackson M 48y Wife
Alice Jackson 13y Dau
Edmund Jackson M 52y Head Brick & PanTile Maker

Maltkin Road, Maltkin Houses
649
Edward Franklin 2y Son
Harry Franklin 3m Son
Andrew Franklin M 25y Head Maltsters Labourer
Jessie Marie Franklin 3y Dau
Robert Richard Hamilton 6y Son Scholar
Sarah Elizabeth Franklin M 30y Wife
650
James Leonard King W 60y Head Maltsters Labourer
Sarah Elizabeth King S 22y Dau
Georganie King S 20y Dau
Olivia King 13y Dau
Ethel King 7y Dau Scholar
651
Jane Franklin M 50y Wife
Elizabeth Franklin 7y Dau Scholar
Hellen Franklin 10y Dau Scholar
Arthur Franklin S 19y Son Maltsters Labourer
Edward Franklin M 50y Head Maltsters Labourer
Walter Franklin 15y Son Grocers Assistant
652 Unoccupied
653 Unoccupied
654
John Burman M 26y Head Maltsters Labourer
Ada Burman M 27y Wife
655 Unoccupied
656
James Barrett M 61y Head Maltsters Labourer
Ann Barrett M 70y Wife
657
Harriet East M 55y Wife
Charles East S 16y Son General Labourer
Charles East M 59y Head Maltsters Labourer
658
Jonathan Pretty M 53y Head Maltsters Manager
Anne Pretty M 54y Wife
Elizabeth Cole W 81y Ma-law Supported by Head
659
George Cole 2y Son
George Cole M 39y Head Maltster
Emma Cole M 30y Wife
660
Savannah Hall 1y Dau
Charles Edward Hall 3y Son
Lavinia Mary Hall 7y Dau Scholar
John William Hall 9y Son Scholar
Charles Hall M 32y Head Maltsters Labourer
Catherine Hall M 31y Wife
661
Rose Emma Robinson 4y Dau
Nelly Robinson 1y Dau
Charles Henry Robinson M 34y Head Maltsters Labourer
Annie Elizabeth Robinson M 30y Wife
Charles Henry Robinson 7y Son Scholar
662
Annie Eliza Drury M 23y Wife
John Drury M 29y Head Maltsters Labourer
663
James Horne M 73y Head Maltkin Labourer
Mary Ann Horne M 70y Wife
Albert Harvey 14y Grnson Errand Boy
664 Unoccupied
665 Unoccupied
666 Unoccupied
667
Rose Allison 1y Grndau
Joseph Allison M 48y Head Maltster
Nellie Allison 2y Dau
Elizabeth Allison M 44y Wife
Joseph Allison 19y Son Maltster
Florrie Allison 14y Dau
Ada Allison 12y Dau
James William Allison 10m Son
Emily Allison 9y Dau Scholar