1891 Census


Barrow Road
1026
Sarah Brown M 68y Wife
John Brown M 67y Head Market Gardener
1027
Mary Smith W 74y Head Seamstress
1028
Walter Atkinson 9y Son Scholar
John R Atkinson 14y Son Farm Labourer
Peter Atkinson S 17y Son Farm Labourer
Mary Atkinson M 39y Wife
Wm Atkinson M 46y Head Farmer (Employer)
Edward R Atkinson 12y Son Scholar
Lucy E Atkinson 4y Dau
Wm A Atkinson 5y Son Scholar
Fred Atkinson 1y Son
Mary Welch 82y Ma-law Living on own means
1031
Sarah Hill S 47y Head Living on own means
Jane Watson M 59y Cousin Companion
1032
Elizabeth Dyson M 54y Wife
Ada Ash S 17y neice
Wm Dyson M 50y Head Farm Labourer
1033
Alice E Hewitt M 25y Wife
Ernerst W Hewitt 1y Son
John Hewitt M 24y Head Grocers Assistant
1034
Robert Atkinson W 86y Head Living on own means
Martha Sill W 66y Servnt Housekeeper
1035
Fred Cash M 30y Head Bricklayer
Mary E Cash M 26y Wife
Annie E Cash 6y Dau Scholar
John W Cash 3y Son
1036
Frances H Shucksmith M 38y Wife
Mary A Day W 79y Ma-law
Frederick Shucksmith M 38y Head Farmers Labourer
1037
John Beedham M 48y Head General Labourer
Eliza A Beedham M 38y Wife
John W Beedham S 17y Son Farmers Labourer
Beatrice A Beedham 1y Dau
1038
Robt Morton M 35y Head Blacksmith
Elizabeth Morton M 34y Wife
Arthur E Morton 6y Son Scholar
Alice M Morton 4y Dau Scholar
Ethel M Morton 2y Dau
1039
John Gillyett W 48y Head General Labourer
Sarah A Gillyett S 23y Dau Domestic Housekeeper
Mary L Gillyett S 20y Dau Dressmaker (Self Employed)
1040
John R South M 44y Head Farm Labourer
Elizabeth South M 39y Wife
1041
James Phillipson M 66y Head Cow Keeper (Self Employed)
Jane Phillipson M 68y Wife
1042
Joseph Eaton M 28y Head General Labourer
Cecelia Eaton M 27y Wife
Margaret A Burton S 15y Servnt Domestic Servant
1043
Edith A Cox 6y Dau
Thomas H Cox 2y Son
Harry Cox M 31y Head General Labourer
Arthur Cox 8m Son
John Wm Cox 7y Son Scholar
Ann E Cox M 28y Wife
1044
Dinah Warwick W 74y Head Living on own means
Clara Metcalf S 15y Servnt Domestic Servant
1045
Sidney Jack Robinson 2y Son
Sarah Robinson M 38y Wife
Albert Robinson 14y Son Farm Labourer
Fred Robinson 13y Son Farm Labourer
Agnes A Robinson 10y Dau Scholar
Harold H Robinson 7y Son Scholar
Anthony Cyril Robinson 5y Son Scholar
Thomas Robinson M 40y Head Tanner
1046
Fanny Block S 10y Niece Visitor
John Goodson M 29y Head Police Officer
Mary A Goodson S 17y Niece Domestic Servant
1047
Jim Drakes 8m Son
Lucy Drakes 2y Dau
Fred Drakes 4y Son
Sarah Drakes M 29y Wife
Charles Drakes M 31y Head Maltster
1048
Sarah Hogg W 77y Head Living on own means
1049
Wm Park M 37y Head Tanners Labourer
Lavinia Park M 35y Wife
John W Park 12y Son Scholar
Mary Byivaler W 85y Boardr Relief from Parish
1050
Robinson Cox S 11y Son
Annie Walker S 30y Dau Element School Teacher
Chas Walker M 58y Head Cattle Dealer (Self Employed)
Annie Walker M 64y Wife
Wm Cox S 22y Son Farm Labourer
Wm Cox M 57y Head General Labourer
Sarah Cox M 50y Wife